83 PointsGet it free every morning
83 Points β€” Friday, October 16, 2026 β€” 12 games, 341 players
PRESEASON
Last night’s top performers
πŸ”₯ TOP PERFORMANCE β€” OCTOBER 16, 2026
Paolo Banchero
ORL Β· vs. MIA
24 PTS Β· 7 REB Β· 4 AST Β· 0 STL Β· 1 BLK Β· 1 3PM Β· 13 FTM Β· 45% FG Β· +9
⚑ Yesterday’s GamesFRI, OCT 16
πŸ† Top PerformersBY GAMESCORE β€” FRI, OCT 16
RKPLAYERMINPTSREBASTSTLBLK+/βˆ’GMSC
1P. Banchero ORL26247401+922.5
2J. Embiid PHI29278511+622.3
3C. Flagg DAL302612421-1021.5
4P. Siakam IND21244310+2321.1
5J. Johnson ATL252014311+220.6
6H. Steinbach CHA281910030+420.3
7H. Gonzalez BOS20214310+219.5
8N. Alexander-Walker ATL27253500+2119.4
9D. Lillard POR26231300-619.0
10T. Maxey PHI30223610+818.8
πŸ“Š +/βˆ’ Leaders of the DayMIN 15 MIN PLAYED
BEST
A. Wiggins ATL19P/7R/2A+33
D. Fox SAS16P/6R/3A+33
V. Wembanyama SAS14P/8R/2A+32
S. Castle SAS13P/5R/5A+32
K. Caldwell-P… PHI7P/2R/0A+26
WORST
D. Acuff Jr. SAC13P/1R/2A-26
D. Sabonis SAC14P/10R/1A-25
J. Edwards PHI2P/6R/1A-24
K. Murray SAC3P/1R/0A-24
D. Schroder CHA6P/5R/3A-24
Preseason Standings
EASTERN CONFERENCE
RKTEAMWLGBL10STRKDIFF
1​Celtics40-4-0W4+18.8
2​Hawks410.54-1W4+5.4
3​Nets311.03-1L1+8.2
4​Magic311.03-1W2+6.8
5​Pistons311.03-1W2+5.5
6​Bulls321.53-2W2+7.2
7​Heat321.53-2L1+5.6
8​Wizards222.02-2L2-0.5
9​Raptors232.52-3L2+5.6
10​Bucks232.52-3W1-10.4
11​Cavaliers122.51-2L1-4.3
12​Pacers133.01-3L3+1.5
13​76ers133.01-3L3-6.5
14​Hornets133.01-3L2-14.8
15​Knicks143.51-4W1-18.2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
RKTEAMWLGBL10STRKDIFF
1​Trail Blazers31-3-1L1+15.0
2​Pelicans310.03-1W2+0.2
3​Jazz310.03-1W2+3.5
4​Grizzlies310.03-1W2+7.0
5​Warriors420.04-2W3+7.5
6​Rockets210.52-1W1+9.3
7​Clippers210.52-1W1+2.3
8​Nuggets320.53-2W1+1.4
9​Timberwolves331.03-3L2-2.0
10​Lakers231.52-3L2-5.0
11​Spurs231.52-3W2+5.6
12​Mavericks132.01-3L2-7.2
13​Thunder142.51-4L1-7.2
14​Suns142.51-4L2-5.6
15​Kings053.50-5L5-14.8
πŸ”₯ Hot & ColdWHO'S HOT AND WHO'S NOT
πŸ”₯ HOT
ATLAtlanta Hawks
tied for the league's longest active win streak
BOSBoston Celtics
winning by 18.8 a game in a 4-game win streak
GSWWarriors
winning by 9.0 a game in a 3-game win streak
❄️ COLD
SACSacramento Kings
losing by 14.8 a game in a 5-game skid
INDIndiana Pacers
losing by 1.7 a game in a 3-game skid
PHIPhiladelphia 76ers
losing by 16.3 a game in a 3-game skid
πŸ“Š Preseason Leaders β€” Steals
TOP 10 TOTAL STL
1S. Pippen Jr. MEM10
2B. Burries MIL10
3Z. LaVine SAC10
4D. Melton GSW10
5J. Goodwin PHX10
6E. Sharp SAC10
7J. Mogbo SAC9
8M. Gardner MIA9
9J. Clark MIN9
10D. Green GSW8
TOP 10 SPG
1P. George BOS3.5
2S. Pippen Jr. MEM2.5
3B. Burries MIL2.5
4Z. LaVine SAC2.5
5D. White BOS2.5
6A. Martin TOR2.5
7J. Mogbo SAC2.2
8D. Melton GSW2.0
9J. Goodwin PHX2.0
10E. Sharp SAC2.0
SEASON-HIGH GAME
1J. Goodwin PHX6
2D. Melton GSW6
3R. Holland II DET5
4J. Mogbo SAC5
5P. George BOS5
ROOKIES β€” SPG
1B. Burries MIL2.5
2C. Carr LAL2.0
3E. Sharp SAC2.0
4M. Thomas CLE2.0
5M. Brown Jr. BKN2.0
SOPHOMORES β€” SPG
1A. Martin TOR2.5
2P. Wheeler PHX2.0
3M. Gardner MIA1.8
4C. Hepburn TOR1.5
5C. Murray-Boyles TOR1.0
OLD HEADS (35+) β€” SPG
1P. George BOS3.5
2D. Green GSW2.0
3K. Leonard TOR2.0
4N. Vucevic ORL1.7
5D. Lillard POR1.3
πŸ“ˆ Preseason Steals RankingsNOS. 11–25 Β· BY SPG
RKPLAYERGPSTLSPG
11D. Green GSW482.0
12A. Thompson DET482.0
13B. McGowens NOP482.0
14M. Thomas CLE362.0
15C. Carr LAL242.0
16F. VanVleet HOU242.0
17K. Leonard TOR242.0
18J. Duren DET242.0
19D. Carter BOS122.0
20M. Brown Jr. BKN122.0
21P. Wheeler PHX122.0
22M. Gardner MIA591.8
23J. Shead TOR471.8
24A. Bailey UTA471.8
25O. Anunoby NYK471.8
πŸ‘‘ All-Time TrackerPRESEASON
All-time totals resume on opening night.
Tops of the day β€” points, assists and rebounds leaders
OCTOBER 16, 2026
Day totals β€” we counted so you don’t have to
BUY ME A COFFEERIAH STUDIO
See you tomorrow!
Data sourced from ESPN, Basketball Reference & box-score feeds Β· 83pts.com Β·
83 PointsGet it free every morning